The Bass Federation, Inc.
 
Home
About TBF of Connecticut
Clubs
Junior Bass Anglers
State Team
Membership Info
Meeting Information
Newsletters and more...
Photo Gallery
Fishing 101 and Video Gallery
Tournament Applications
Tournament Rules
Tournament Trail Results
Open Tournament Results
TBF Sponsors
CT. DEEP Info
Important Links
Lowrance
Minnkota
Humminbird
Cabelas
Market Place
Blank Page
 

 

2016 Photo Gallery

2016 Hartford Hunting & Fishing Show

 

 

March 26th Candlewood Lake Open

 

 

Setting up for the Cabelas Spring Fishing Sale, 4/2-4/3

 

 

CT-TBF Trail Tournament #1 Lake Lillinonah 4/24

 

 

TBF Open #2 Candlewood Lake 5/5

 

 

CT-TBF Trail Tournament #2 Candlewood Lake 5/22

 

 

TBF Open #3 CT. River Haddam Meadows 6/5

 

 

TBF Open #4 Candlewood Lake 6/11

 

 

TBF Trail Tournament #3 Lake Zoar 6/26

 

 

TBF Open #5 Candlewood Lake 7/9

 

 

 

TBF Open #6 Connecticut River  7/17 - No Pictures of Event

 

 

 

TBF Trail Tournament #4 Candlewood Lake 7/24

 

 

TBF Trail Tournament #5 CT. River Haddam Meadows 8/7 

 

 

 

 

TBF 2 Day

Day 1, Candlewood Lake 8/27

Day 2, CT. River Haddam Meadows 8/28 

 

 

2016 TBF Eastern Divisionals - 9/10-9/16 Kingston Ontario Canada

 

 

 

 

 

2016 National Semi-Finals Connecticut River Day #1 - 10/8 (RI, CT, NJ)

 

 

2016 National Semi-Finals Connecticut River Day #2 - 10/9 (RI, CT, NJ)

Connecticut Semi Qualifier Boater (Alex Wetherell) and Non Boater (Steve Martins) Champions

2016 Semi Qualifier Tournament Boater & Non Boater Overall Champions

 

2016 CT-TBF Anglers of the Year

A Division - Ken Bugden (left)

B Division - Martin Schaffmeier

*

Congratulations to Alex Wetherell for winning the 2016 CT. TBF 2 Day Championship on a very tough Candlewood Lake & CT. River.

*

2016 TBF Eastern Divisionals

Congratulations to the 2016 CT-TBF State Team (shown below) on a 3rd place finish at the TBF Eastern Divisionals in Kingston Ontario Canada.

Russ Phillips, Rich Baker, Bill Naples, Alex Wetherell, Fred Perry, Gary Kurensky, Dominic Gambardella, Jake Roczniak, Ken Bugden, Keith Cleary, Tony Viccaro, Jim Johnson

Alternates - Bob Panico & Mike Lavelle

*

Congratulations to Boater Russ Phillips (right) & Non Boater Ken Bugden (left). Ken and Russ will be representing CT. TBF at the TBF Nationals !

*

2016 TBF National Semi Final Div. 15

Congratulations to Alex Wetherell (right) for winning the 2016 TBF Semi Final Tournament Div. 15. Boater Alex Wetherell & Non Boater Steve Martins will be representing the CT. TBF at the TBF Nationals !!!

TBF Open #7 Candlewood Lake 10/15

TBF Open #8 Candlewood Lake 11/13

TBF Open #9 Candlewood Lake 11/27

Sponsored Links:

Cabelas

Humminbird

Minnkota

Berkley

Lowrance

FLW Outdoors

Ranger Boats

 Fantasy Fishing

TBF Connecticut © 2010