The Bass Federation, Inc.
 
Home
About TBF of Connecticut
Clubs
Junior Bass Anglers
State Team
Membership Info
Meeting Information
Newsletters and more...
Photo Gallery
Fishing 101 and Video Gallery
Tournament Applications
Tournament Rules
Tournament Trail Results
Open Tournament Results
TBF Sponsors
CT. DEEP Info
Important Links
Lowrance
Minnkota
Humminbird
Cabelas
Market Place
Blank Page
 

 

State Teams

 

2017 CT-TBF Division 15 National Semi Finalists

 

 

*

2016 Semi Final (New Format), Host - TBF of Connecticut, Location - CT. River

2016 CT-TBF Semi Final Qualifiers

Boaters (above) - Ken Bugden, Alex Wetherell, Dino Moutogiannis, Don Coffin, Keith Cleary, Mike Wiltshire, Scott Weiland, Bill Naples, Anthony Gambardella, Jake Roczniak, Jim Johnson and Tim Thompson.

Non-Boaters - Martin Schaffmeier, John Poe, Bob Panico, Norm Boucher, Steve Salafia, Steve Martins, Paul Indorf, Greg, Matakaetis, Russell Awad, Jeff Misaiko, Kate Dattilo and Tom Marzano.

These parties qualified through the CT. TBF trail or the 2 Day Championship and will be competing on the CT. River against qualifiers from New Jersey and Rhode Island on October 7th and October 8th 2016 in the New Semi Final format. The winning Boater and Non-Boater from each state will advance to the National Championship.

*

 

*

 

2016 State Team - Russ Phillips, Rich Baker, Bill Naples, Alex Wetherell, Fred Perry, Gary Kurensky, Dominic Gambardella, Jake Roczniak, Ken Bugden, Keith Cleary, Tony Viccaro, Jim Johnson. Alternates Bob Panico & Mike Lavelle

 

*

 

2015 State Team - Rich Baker, Anthony Viccaro, Keith Cleary, Gary Kurensky, Ken Bugden, Tom Marzano, John Poe, Dave Sytulek, Jeff Misaiko, Mike Lavelle, Jason Martinelli, Curtis Grasty Jr, Norm Boucher

2014 State Team – Fred Perry, Scott Janus, Jamie Verab, Jerry Hammond, Russ Phillips, Rich Baker, Keith Cleary, Jeff Misaiko, Dominic Gambardella, Don Coffin, Jim Johnson, Ken Bugden, Gary Kurensky, Norm Boucher

2013 State Team – Dino Moutogiannis, Keith Cleary, Jeff Misaiko, Ken Bugden, Russ Phillips, Gary Kuresnky, Rich Baker, Dominic Gambardella, John Poe, Len Beebe, Dave Johnson, Joe Rackewicz

2012 State Team – Keith Cleary, Dino Moutogiannis, Jeff Misaiko, John Poe, Joe Rackewicz, Dominic Gambardella, Ken Rollo, Rich Baker, Fred Perry, Gary Kurensky, Russ Phillips, Ken Bugden, Alternates - Alex Schvartsman, Mike Yawgel

2011 State Team -

 

2010 State Team -

 

2009 State Team -

 

2008 State Team - Dominic Gambardella, Scott Janus, Art Rife, Steve Bender, Fred Perry, Jeff Misaiko, John Gillis, Joe Voerman, Jim Canning, Rich Baker, Chris Blanc, Goerge Mullens, Rich Schumacher - Alternate, Lee Johnson - Alternate

2007 State Team -

 

Sponsored Links:

Cabelas

Humminbird

Minnkota

Berkley

Lowrance

FLW Outdoors

Ranger Boats

 Fantasy Fishing

TBF Connecticut © 2010